2007 RESULTS

CASA State Championships:

Sub-Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - HM, Excercises - 2nd, Rods - 1st, Dance - 1st

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st, Rods - 1st, Dance - 2nd

Teams 3 & 4 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st (Team 3), Excercises - 3rd (Team 4), Rods - 1st (Team 3), Rods - HM (Team 4), Dance - 1st (Team 3), Dance - 3rd (Team 4)

Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 3rd
March - HM, Excercises - 3rd, Rods - 1st, Clubs - 1st, Dance - 3rd

Teams 2 & 3 - Championship - Overall 4th
March - HC, Excercises - HC (Team 2), Excercises - HC (Team 3), Rods - HC, Clubs - HC, Dance - HM

Intermediates

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 3rd
March - 3rd, Excercises - 3rd, Rods - 2nd, Clubs - 3rd, Dance - 3rd

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 4th
March - HM, Excercises - HC, Dance - 3rd

Seniors

Team 1 - Division 1 - Overall 4th
March - HM, Excercises - HC, Rods - HM, Clubs - 2nd, Dance - 3rd

CASA Solo/Duo State Championships:

Sub-Junior Solo

Hayley Thomas - Championship - 1st
Bianca Eglinton - Championship - HC
Alison Smith - Division 5 - 3rd

Sub-Junior Duo

Emma Pearce & Emily Rolls - 7/8yrs - 1st

Junior Solo

Ashleigh Sutherland - Division 1 - HM
Lauren Blackwell - Division 2 - HC
Elizabeth Dent - Division 3 - HM

Junior Duo

Brittany Memmler (with Caitlin Carroll) - 11yrs - 3rd
Courtney Wickham & Kimberley Doyle - 10yrs - 2nd

Intermediate Solo

Laura Yarrow - Championship - 1st
Paige Dineen - Championship - HC
Krystal O'Nions - Division 1 - 3rd
Shannyn Price - Division 2 - 1st

Intermediate Duo

Krystal O'Nions (with Ashleigh Russell) - 15/16yrs - 3rd

CASA Graceful Girl State Championships:

Sub-Juniors

Hayley Thomas - Championship - 1st
Courtney Size - Division 1 - 3rd
Emily Rolls - Division 2 - 1st
Ebony Quinn - Division 4 - 2nd

Juniors

Jasmin Ryan - 11/12yrs Championship - HC
Ashleigh Sutherland - 11/12yrs Division 1 - 2nd
Emily Raymond - 11/12yrs Division 2 - HC
Morgan Wickham - 10yrs Championship - HC
Kimberley Doyle - 10yrs Championship - HM
Naomi Boyle - 10yrs Division 2 - 2nd

Intermediates

Laura Yarrow - 15/16yrs Championship - 3rd
Vanessa Stone - 15/16yrs Championship - HC
Krystal O'Nions - 15/16yrs Division 1 - HC
Courtney Wickham - 13/14yrs Division 1 - 2nd
Jacqueline Woods - 13/14yrs Division 2 - 1st
Annalise Smart - 13/14yrs Division 3 - HM

Seniors

Toni-Louise Barnes - Division 1 - HM

CASA May Competition:

Sub-Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 1st
Excercises - 2nd, Clubs - 1st, Dance - 2nd

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 1st
Excercises - 1st, Clubs - 2nd, Dance - 1st

Teams 3 & 4 - Championship - Overall 1st
Excercises - 1st, Clubs - 1st, Dance - 1st

Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 2nd, Excercises - 2nd, Dance - 2nd

Teams 2 & 3 - Championship - Overall 4th
Dance - 3rd

Intermediates

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 2nd, Clubs - 1st, Dance - 2nd

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 3rd
March - 2nd, Dance - 3rd

Seniors

Team 1 - Division 1 - Overall 3rd
March - 1st, Rods - 3rd, Dance - 3rd

New Member & General Enquiries

Kim Moffatt (Club Secretary) - kim.rbcommittee@gmail.com

General Enquiries & Club Matters

Holly Bradley (Club President) - 0405 191 530 enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

Child Safety Enquiries / Member Protection Officer

Kylie Cooley - cooley@iprimus.com.au

Website Enquiries

Kerrie Griffiths - enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

  • Facebook