2008 RESULTS

CASA State Championships:

Sub-Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st, Rods - 1st, Clubs - 1st, Dance - 3rd

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 2nd, Excercises - 1st, Rods - 1st, Clubs - 2nd, Dance - 2nd

Teams 3 & 4 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st (Team 3), Excercises - 3rd (Team 4), Rods - 2nd (Team 3), Rods - HM (Team 4), Clubs - 1st (Team 3), Clubs - 2nd (Team 4), Dance - 3rd

Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 2nd, Excercises - 2nd, Rods - 1st, Clubs - 2nd, Dance - 1st

Teams 2 & 3 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 2nd, Excercises - 3rd, Rods - HM, Clubs - 2nd, Dance - 2nd (Team 2), Dance - HM (Team 3)

Intermediates

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 1st, Excercises - 2nd, Rods - 2nd, Clubs - 1st, Dance - HM

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 3rd
March - 2nd, Excercises - HC, Rods - 3rd, Dance - 3rd

Seniors

Team 1 - Division 1 - Overall 3rd
March - 2nd, Excercises - HM, Clubs - 3rd, Aesthetic - 2nd, Rods/Dance - HM

CASA Solo/Duo State Championships:

Sub-Junior Solo

Emily Gray - Championship - 1st
Courtney Size - Championship - HM
Kieanna Brummelhuis - Division 1 - 3rd
Courtney Ward - Division 2 - HM
Tahlia Newblack - Division 5 - 2nd

Sub-Junior Duo

Emily Gray & Emily Rolls - 9yrs - 1st
Kieanna Brummelhuis (with Shae Benton) - 9yrs - HM

Junior Solo

Ashleigh Sutherland - Division 1 - 1st
Emily Raymond - Division 2 - 1st
Carly Gangell - Division 2 - 2nd
Emily Sutherland - Division 2 - HC
Brittany Memmler - Division 2 - HM
Carley Hayes - Division 3 - 3rd
Jessilee Brummelhuis - Division 4 - 3rd
Jessica McKinlay - Division 5 - HM

Junior Duo

Brittany Memmler & Emily Raymond - 11/12yrs - HC

Intermediate Solo

Laura Yarrow - Championship - HC
Elizabeth Dent - Division 3 - HC

CASA Graceful Girl State Championships:

Sub-Juniors

Hayley Thomas - Championship - 2nd
Emily Gray - Championship - 3rd
Courtney Size - Division 2 - 1st
Courtney Flevill - Division 3 - 3rd
Briana Adams - Division 5 - 3rd
Courtney Ward - Division 5 - HM

Juniors

Brittany Memmler - 11/12yrs Division 3 - HC
Chelsea Hayes - 11/12yrs Division 4 - HC
Emily Sutherland - 10yrs Championship - HC
Carley Hayes - 10yrs Division 2 - 1st
Chloe Stark - 10yrs Division 2 - HM

Intermediates

Laura Yarrow - 15/16yrs Championship - 3rd
Vanessa Stone - 15/16yrs Championship - HM
Krystal O'Nions - 15/16yrs Division 1 - HC
Jasmin Ryan - 13/14yrs Division 1 - HC
Lauren Blackwell - 13/14yrs Division 2 - 1st
Jade Ryan - 13/14yrs Division 2 - HM
Milli Freeman - 13/14yrs Division 3 - 2nd

Seniors

Jess Willhoft - Division 1 - 1st
Megan Naylor - Division 4 - HM

CASA May Competition:

Sub-Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Rods - 2nd, Dance - 1st

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 1st, Rods - 2nd, Dance - 2nd

Teams 3 & 4 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Rods - 1st (Team 3), Rods - 2nd (Team 4), Dance - 2nd

Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 1st
Excercises - 1st, Clubs - 1st, Dance - 2nd

Teams 2 &3 - Championship - Overall 1st
Excercises - 3rd, Rods - 3rd, Dance - 3rd

Intermediates

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 3rd
Excercises - 2nd, Rods - 3rd, Dance - 3rd

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 2nd
Excercises - 3rd, Dance - 2nd

Seniors

Team 1 - Division 1 - Overall 2nd
March - 2nd, Clubs - 2nd, Dance - 2nd

New Member & General Enquiries

Kim Moffatt (Club Secretary) - kim.rbcommittee@gmail.com

General Enquiries & Club Matters

Holly Bradley (Club President) - 0405 191 530 enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

Child Safety Enquiries / Member Protection Officer

Kylie Cooley - cooley@iprimus.com.au

Website Enquiries

Kerrie Griffiths - enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

  • Facebook