2010 RESULTS

CASA State Championships:

Sub-Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st, Rods - 1st, Clubs - 2nd, Gym Spec - 1st

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 2nd, Rods - 2nd, Clubs - 1st, Gym Spec - 1st

Teams 3 & 4 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st (Team 3), Excercises - 3rd (Team 4), Rods - 1st (Team 3), Rods - 3rd (Team 4), Clubs - 2nd (Team 3), Clubs - 3rd (Team 4), Gym Spec - 1st

Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st, Rods - 1st, Clubs - 2nd, Aesthetic - 1st

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st, Rods - 1st, Clubs - 1st, Aesthetic - 2nd

Team 3 - Championship
Rods - HM

Intermediates

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 2nd, Excercises - 2nd, Rods - 1st, Clubs - 2nd, Rhythmical/Aesthetic - 3rd

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 2nd, Excercises - 2nd, Rods - 3rd, Clubs - 3rd, Rhythmical/Aesthetic - 1st

Seniors

Team 1 - Championship
Clubs - HM

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 3rd
Excercises - 2nd, Rods - 3rd, Clubs - 3rd

CASA Solo/Duo State Championships:

Not Available

CASA Graceful Girl State Championships:

Tinies

Bella Faulkner - Demonstration
Georgia Rolls - Demonstration
Lily Dowley - Demonstration

Sub-Juniors

Marlee-Rose England - Championship - 1st
Keely Benwell - Championship - Finalist
Hayley Worsman - Division 1 - 1st
Amber Holst - Division 1 - Finalist
Annalise Size - Division 2 - 3rd
Hailey Colledge - Division 2 - Finalist
Jade Dowley - Division 3 - Finalist
Brooke Archbold - Division 4 - Finalist
Genevra Challans - Division 6 - 2nd

Juniors

Hayley Thomas - 11/12yrs Championship - 1st
Bianca Eglinton - 11/12yrs Championship - Finalist
Emily Rolls - 11/12yrs Championship - Finalist
Sarah Worsman - 11/12yrs Championship - Finalist
Emily Sutherland - 11/12yrs Division 1 - 3rd
Kieanna Brummelhuis - 11/12yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Carley Hayes - 11/12yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Chloe Stark - 11/12yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Courtney Size - 11/12yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Alissa Rooney - 11/12yrs Division 3 - 1st
Kallysta Hodge - 10yrs Championship - Finalist
Rebecca Jones - 10yrs Championship - Finalist
Olivia Faulkner - 10yrs Division 2 - HC
Ruby Roberts - 10yrs Division 2 - HM
Ellen Waydock - 10yrs Division 2 - Finalist

Intermediates

Lauren Blackwell - 15/16yrs Championship - Finalist
Alexandra Cormack - 15/16yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Allysia Dent - 15/16yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Elizabeth Dent - 15/16yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Ashleigh Sutherland - 13/14yrs Championship - 3rd
Kimberley Doyle - 13/14yrs Championship - Finalist
Morgan Wickham - 13/14yrs Championship - Finalist
Emily Raymond - 13/14yrs Division 1 - 1st
Naomi Boyle - 13/14yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Sara Bartholomew - 13/14yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Jessica McKinlay - 13/14yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Renee Smith - 13/14yrs Division 2 - Finalist

Seniors

Sharni Truscott - Division 1 - 1st
Krystal O'Nions - Division 1 - Finalist
Madeleine Wells - Division 2 - Finalist
Megan Naylor - Division 2 - Finalist
Talia Horton - Division 2 - Finalist

CASA May Competition:

Sub-Juniors

Team 1
March - 1st, Rods - 2nd

Teams 2 & 3
March - 1st (Team 2), Rods - 1st (Team 2), Dance - 2nd (Team 2)

Juniors

Team 1
Excercises - 1st, Clubs - 1st, Aesthetic - 1st

Teams 2 & 3
Clubs - 2nd (Team 2), Aesthetic - 3rd (Team 2)

Intermediates

Teams 1 & 2
Excercises - 2nd (Team 1), Rods - 2nd (Team 1), Rhythmic - 2nd (Team 1)

Seniors

Teams 1 & 2
Song and Dance - 3rd

New Member & General Enquiries

Kim Moffatt (Club Secretary) - kim.rbcommittee@gmail.com

General Enquiries & Club Matters

Holly Bradley (Club President) - 0405 191 530 enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

Child Safety Enquiries / Member Protection Officer

Kylie Cooley - cooley@iprimus.com.au

Website Enquiries

Kerrie Griffiths - enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

  • Facebook