2011 RESULTS

CASA State Championships:

Sub-Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st, Rods - 1st, Clubs - 1st, Aesthetic - 1st

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 2nd, Excercises - 1st, Rods - 1st, Clubs - 2nd, Aesthetic - 2nd

Teams 3 & 4 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st (Team 3), Excercises - 2nd (Team 4), Rods - 1st (Team 4), Rods - 2nd (Team 3), Clubs - 1st (Team 3), Clubs - 2nd (Team 4), Aesthetic - 1st

Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 2nd, Aesthetic - 1st, Rods - 2nd, Clubs - 1st, Song and Dance - 3rd

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 3rd
March - 3rd, Excercises - 2nd, Rods - HM, Clubs - HM, Song and Dance - HM

Team 3 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 1st, Excercises - 2nd, Rods - 3rd, Song and Dance - 2nd

Intermediates

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st, Rods - 2nd, Clubs - 1st

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 3rd
March - 3rd, Excercises - 3rd, Rods - HM, Clubs - 3rd, Calisthenic Revue - 2nd

Seniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 4th
March - HM, Excercises - HM, Rods - HM, Clubs - 3rd

CASA Solo/Duo State Championships:

Tinies Solo

Emily Higgins

Tinies Duo

Annalise Wilden & Georgia Barrett
Jessie Benwell & Lily Dowley

Sub-Junior Solo

Brooke Archbold - Championship - 2nd
Brooke Vayro - Championship - Finalist
Brooklyn Banyer - Championship - Finalist
Hayley Worsman - Championship - Finalist
Jacynta Alomes - Championship - Finalist
Jade Dowley - Division 1 - 1st
Victoria Hughes - Division 1 - HC
Bella Faulkner - Division 1 - Finalist
Keely Benwell - Division 1 - Finalist
Hailee Eglinton - Division 3 - Finalist
Melinda McKay - Division 5 - Finalist

Sub-Junior Duo

Brooke Archbold & Jade Dowley - 9yrs - 2nd
Keely Benwell & Hayley Worsman - 9yrs - 3rd
Brooklyn Banyer & Brooke Vayro - 9yrs - HM

Junior Solo

Sarah Worsman - Championship - 2nd
Hayley Thomas - Championship - 3rd
Erin Armstrong - Division 1 - 2nd
Olivia Faulkner - Division 2 - Finalist
Hailey Colledge - Division 3 - 1st
Caitlin Martini - Division 3 - Finalist
Ruby Roberts - Division 3 - Finalist
Ellen Waydock - Division 5 - Finalist

Junior Duo

Amy Proctor & Ellen Waydock - 12yrs - Finalist
Kallysta Hodge & Rebecca Jones - 11yrs - HM

Intermediate Solo

Bianca Eglinton - Championship - Finalist
Ashleigh Sutherland - Division 1 - 3rd
Emily Raymond - Division 1 - Finalist
Emily Sutherland - Division 1 - Finalist
Kimberley Doyle - Division 1 - Finalist
Sara Bartholomew - Division 1 - Finalist
Sarah Chadwick - Division 3 - Finalist

Intermediate Duo

Ashleigh Sutherland & Emily Sutherland - 15/16yrs - Finalist

Senior Solo

Courtney Wickham - Championship - 2nd
Vanessa Stone - Championship - Finalist
Krystal O'Nions - Division 1 - 3rd

Senior Duo

Krystal O'Nions & Vanessa Stone - 3rd
Alexandra Cormack (with Christina Rzewucki) - Finalist

CASA Graceful Girl State Championships:

Tinies

Emily van Hattem
Lily Dowley
Taleah Marschall-Wright

Sub-Juniors

Hayley Worsman - Championship - 2nd
Keely Benwell - Championship - HC
Brooklyn Banyer - Championship - Finalist
Jade Dowley - Championship - Finalist
Amber Holst - Division 1 - 3rd
Bella Faulkner - Division 1 - Finalist
Brooke Vayro - Division 1 - Finalist
Tiahna Kingdon - Division 1 - Finalist

Juniors

Hayley Thomas - 11/12yrs Championship - 1st
Sarah Worsman - 11/12yrs Championship - Finalist
Erin Armstrong - 11/12yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Rebecca Jones - 11/12yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Kallysta Hodge - 11/12yrs Division 2 - 1st
Olivia Faulkner - 11/12yrs Division 3 - 1st
Ruby Roberts - 11/12yrs Division 3 - 3rd
Ellen Waydock - 11/12yrs Division 4 - 3rd
Marlee-Rose England - 10yrs Championship - Finalist
Hailey Colledge - 10yrs Division 1 - 1st
Annalise Size - 10yrs Division 1 - Finalist

Intermediates

Ashleigh Sutherland - 15/16yrs Championship - Finalist
Brittany Memmler - 15/16yrs Championship - Finalist
Emily Raymond - 15/16yrs Championship - Finalist
Alexandra Cormack - 15/16yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Elizabeth Dent - 15/16yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Jessica McKinlay - 15/16yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Bianca Eglinton - 13/14yrs Championship - Finalist
Sara Bartholomew - 13/14yrs Championship - Finalist
Morgan Wickham - 13/14yrs Division 1 - 2nd
Emily Sutherland - 13/14yrs Division 1 - 3rd
Chloe Stark - 13/14yrs Division 1 - HM

Seniors

Laura Yarrow - Division 1 - 3rd
Courtney Wickham - Division 1 - Finalist
Krystal O'Nions - Division 3 - 1st
Madeleine Wells - Division 3 - HM

CASA May Competition:

Sub-Juniors

Team 1
Excercises - 1st, Clubs - 2nd, Aesthetic - 2nd

Teams 2, 3 & 4
Excercises - 1st (Team 2), Clubs - 1st (Team 2), Aesthetic - 1st (Team 2), Aesthetic - 2nd (Team 3)

Juniors

Team 1
Rods - 3rd

Teams 2 & 3
Song and Dance - 3rd (Team 2)

Intermediates

Teams 1 & 2
March - 1st (Team 1), Clubs - 2nd (Team 1), Calisthenic Revue - 2nd

Seniors

Team 1
Excercises - 3rd, Dance Arrangement - 2nd

New Member & General Enquiries

Kim Moffatt (Club Secretary) - kim.rbcommittee@gmail.com

General Enquiries & Club Matters

Holly Bradley (Club President) - 0405 191 530 enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

Child Safety Enquiries / Member Protection Officer

Kylie Cooley - cooley@iprimus.com.au

Website Enquiries

Kerrie Griffiths - enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

  • Facebook