2014 RESULTS

CASA State Championships:

Tinies

Blue
March - 3rd, Excercises - HM

Pink
March - 3rd, Character Folk - 1st

Purple
Rods - HC

White
March - HM, Character Folk - HM

Sub-Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 3rd
March - HM, Excercises - 1st , Rods - 3rd, Clubs - 3rd, Calisthenic Revue - 2nd

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 2nd, Excercises - 1st, Rods - 2nd, Clubs - 2nd

Team 3 & 4 - Overall 1st
March - 2nd, March - 3rd, Excercises - 1st, Clubs - 2nd, Rods - 3rd, Character Folk - 2nd

Juniors

Team 1 - Championship
March - 2nd, Excercises - 3rd, Clubs - HM, Character Folk - HM

Team 2 - Championship
March - 3rd, Aesthetic - 3rd

CASA Solo/Duo State Championships:

Tinies Solo

Alyssa Burton
Charlotte Gowling
Chelsea Griffiths
Isabelle Stahlhut
Layla Chenoweth
Taiya Renfry

Tinies Duo

Alyssa Burton & Sierra Burton
Isabelle Stahlhut & Gabrielle Horsburgh

Sub-Junior Solo

Bella Faulkner - 9/10yrs Championship - 2nd
Tiana Swan - 9/10yrs Division 2 - 2nd
Lara Burgess - 9/10yrs Division 2 - HC
Cassie Eglinton - 8yrs Championship - 2nd
Alyssa Millard - 8yrs Championship - 3rd
Emily Higgins - 8yrs Championship - HM
Imogen Cooley - 8yrs Division 1 - 2nd
Jessie Seymour - 8yrs Division 2 - 1st
Georgia Barrett - 8yrs Division 2 - 2nd
Faith Lockhart - 8yrs Division 3 - 1st
Shailea Kemp - 8yrs Division 3 - HM

Sub-Junior Duo

Karly Chibnall (with Annabel Warnes) - 8/9yrs - 1st
Lara Burgess & Tiana Swan - 8/9yrs - 3rd
Lauren Buley (with Amelia White) - 8/9yrs - HM
Bella Faulkner (with Amelia Tyler) - 10yrs - 1st
Lily Dowley & Hailee Eglinton - 10yrs - 3rd

Junior Solo

Jacynta Alomes - 12/13yrs Division 2 - 1st

Junior Duo

Jade Dowley & Brooklyn Banyer - 12yrs - 3rd
Jacynta Alomes & Victoria Hughes - 12yrs - HM

Intermediate Solo

Ruby Roberts - 14yrs Division 1 - 2nd
Olivia Faulkner - 14yrs Division 1 - 3rd

Senior Solo

Madeleine Wells - Division 1 - HC

CASA Graceful Girl State Championships:

Tinies

Chelsea Griffiths - Demonstration
Emma Buley - Demonstration
Isabelle Stahlhut - Demonstration
Tiana Kennedy - Demonstration

Sub-Juniors

Bella Faulkner - 9/10yrs Championship - 1st
Lara Burgess - 9/10yrs Championship - Finalist
Hailee Eglinton - 9/10yrs Division 1 - 1st
Karly Chibnall - 9/10yrs Division 1 - 3rd
Lauren Buley - 9/10yrs Division 2 - 1st
Sierra Fiddes - 9/10yrs Division 3 - HM
Emily Franklin - 9/10yrs Division 4 - Finalist
Stephanie Wilkinson - 9/10yrs Division 4 - Finalist
Emily Higgins - 8yrs Championship - 3rd
Lucy Grosser - 8yrs Championship - HM
Cassie Eglinton - 8yrs Championship - Finalist
Georgia Barrett - 8yrs Division 1 - 2nd
Faith Lockhart - Division 2 - HC

Juniors

Jacynta Alomes - 12/13yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Tori Hughes - 12/13yrs Division 1 - Finalist

Intermediates

Ebony Quinn - 15/16yrs Division 2 - HM
Ruby Roberts - 14yrs Championship - Finalist
Olivia Faulkner - 14yrs Division 1 - Finalist

Seniors

Madeleine Wells - Division 2 - Finalist
Alexandra Cormack - Division 3 - Finalist
Jessica McKinlay - Division 3 - Finalist
Renee Smith - Division 3 - Finalist

CASA May Competition:

Sub-Juniors

Team 1 - Championship
Figure March - 3rd

Teams 2 & 3 - Championship
March - 1st (Team2), March - HM (Team 3), Rods - 2nd (Team 2), Calisthenic Revue - 3rd (Team 2)

Juniors

Team 1 - Championship
Excercises - 2nd, Character Folk - 3rd

Teams 2 & 3 - Championship
Clubs - 3rd (Team 2)

New Member & General Enquiries

Kim Moffatt (Club Secretary) - kim.rbcommittee@gmail.com

General Enquiries & Club Matters

Holly Bradley (Club President) - 0405 191 530 enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

Child Safety Enquiries / Member Protection Officer

Kylie Cooley - cooley@iprimus.com.au

Website Enquiries

Kerrie Griffiths - enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

  • Facebook