2016 RESULTS

CASA State Championships:

Tinies

Team 2 - Final 1
Rods - 1st

Team 1 - Final 2
Excercises - HM, Rods - HM

 

Sub-Juniors

- Championship

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st, Rods - 2nd, Clubs - 3rd, Character Folk - 2nd

Team 2 - Championship
March - HM, Excercises - HM, Rods - HM, Clubs - 3rd, Character Folk - 3rd

Team 3 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st, Rods - 1st, Clubs - 3rd, Character Folk - 1st

Team 4 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 3rd, Excercises - 2nd, Rods - 2nd, Clubs - 2nd

 

Juniors

Team 1 - Championship
March - 3rd, Excercises - HM, Rods - HM, Clubs - 3rd, Aesthetic - HM, Calisthenic Revue - HM

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 1st, Excercises - 2nd, Rods - 3rd, Clubs - 3rd, Aesthetic - 1st

 

Intermediates

Team 1 - Division 1 - Overall 2nd
March - 2nd, Rods - HM, Clubs - 2nd, Rhythmical/Aesthetic - 2nd, Calisthenic Revue - 3rd

 

Seniors

Team 1 - Division 1 - Overall 3rd
March - 3rd, Rods - HM, Clubs - 3rd, Aesthetic - 2nd, Dance - HM

CASA Solo/Duo State Championships:

Sub-Junior Solo

Tiana Kennedy - 9yrs Championship - HM
Charlotte Gowling - 9yrs Championship - Finalist
Chelsea Griffiths - 9yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Sophie Munn - 9yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Nikayla Wilson - 9yrs Division 2 - 2nd
Isabelle Stahlhut - 9yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Taiya Renfrey - 9yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Sierra Burton - 9yrs Division 3 - 2nd
Layla Chenoweth - 9yrs Division 3 - Finalist
Emma Buley - 8yrs Division 1 - HC
Jade Taylor - 8yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Lucy Farrows - 8yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Alyssa Millard - 10yrs Championship - HC
Emily Higgins - 10yrs Championship - HM
Charlise Munn - 10yrs Championship - Finalist
Imogen Cooley - 10yrs Championship - Finalist
Lucy Grosser - 10yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Chloe Moffat - 10yrs Division 2 - Finalist

 

Sub-Junior Duo

Tiana Kennedy (with Cassie Eglinton) - Final 1 - HC
Emily Higgins (with Summa Moyle) - Final 1 - Finalist
Charlise Munn & Sophie Munn - Final 2 - 2nd
Lucy Grosser & India Mosman - Final 2 - HC
Ella Keane & Lucy Farrows - Final 2 - Finalist
Isabelle Stahlhut & Gabrielle Horsburgh - Final 2 - Finalist
Sierra Burton & Giselle Grocke - Final 2 - Finalist
Faith Lockhart (with Isabellah Moritz) - Final 3 - Finalist

 

Junior Solo

Bella Faulkner - 12/13yrs Championship - 1st
Jade Dowley - 12/13yrs Championship - Finalist
Maya Davidson - 12/13yrs Division 3 - 3rd
Karly Chibnall - 11yrs Championship - 2nd
Lily Dowley - 11yrs Championship - HM
Lauren Buley - 11yrs Division 1 - 3rd
Megan Pittaway - 11yrs Division 2 - 1st
Holly Ifould - 11yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Arabella Mutton-Cayzer - 11yrs Division 3 - Finalist

 

Junior Duo

Jade Dowley (with Jordan D'Angelo) - Final 1 - HC
Karly Chibnall & Bella Faulkner - Final 1 - Finalist
Lauren Buley & Megan Pittaway - Final 1 - Finalist
Arabella Mutton-Cayzer & Chloe Moffat - Final 2 - Finalist

 

Intermediate Solo

Jacynta Alomes - Division 1 - Finalist
Ruby Roberts - Division 1 - Finalist

 

Senior Solo

Emily Raymond - Division 1 - 2nd
Kimberley Doyle - Division 1 - Finalist
Madeleine Wells - Division 2 - 1st
Jessica McKinlay - Division 2 - Finalist

 

Senior Duo

Kimberley Doyle & Emily Raymond - Division 1 - HC

CASA Graceful Girl State Championships:

Tinies

Alyssa Burton - Demonstration
Amaya Calderbank - Demonstration
Billie Taylor - Demonstration
Charlize Desoza - Demonstration
Chloe Piasente - Demonstration
Grace Holst - Demonstration
Gracie Coppin - Demonstration
Isla De Soza - Demonstration
Piper Galvin - Demonstration
Zoe Grosser - Demonstration

 

Sub-Juniors

Emily Higgins - 9/10yrs Championship - 3rd
Alyssa Millard - 9/10yrs Championship - Finalist
Tiana Kennedy - 9/10yrs Championship - Finalist
Cassie Eglinton - 9/10yrs Division 1 - HC
Imogen Cooley - 9/10yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Chelsea Griffiths - 9/10yrs Division 2 - Finalist
India Mosman - 9/10yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Lucy Grosser - 9/10yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Charlise Munn - 9/10yrs Division 3 - 1st
Charlotte Gowling - 9/10yrs Division 4 - Finalist
Chloe Moffat - 9/10yrs Division 4 - Finalist
Sierra Burton - 9/10yrs Division 4 - Finalist
Faith Lockhart - 9/10yrs Division 5 - HM
Isabelle Stahlhut - 9/10yrs Division 5 - Finalist
Sophie Munn - 9/10yrs Division 5 - Finalist
Ella Keane - 9/10yrs Division 6 - Finalist
Gabrielle Horsburgh - 9/10yrs Division 6 - Finalist
Courtney Piasente - 9/10yrs Division 7 - Finalist
Layla Chenoweth - 9/10yrs Division 8 - 2nd
Addisyn Mosman - 8yrs Championship - Finalist
Lucy Farrows - 8yrs Division 2 - Finalist

 

Juniors

Bella Faulkner - 12/13yrs Championship - Finalist
Hailee Eglinton - 12/13yrs Division 1 - 1st
Jade Dowley - 12/13yrs Division 1 - HM
Karly Chibnall - 11yrs Championship - HM
Lily Dowley - 11yrs Championship - Finalist
Lauren Buley - 11yrs Division 1 - 1st
Megan Pittaway - 11yrs Division 2 - 2nd
Arabella Mutton-Cayzer - 11yrs Division 3 - Finalist

 

Intermediates

Elizabeth Colgan - 15/16yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Jacynta Alomes - 14yrs Championship - Finalist

 

Seniors

Emily Raymond - Division 2 - Finalist
Madeleine Wells - Division 2 - Finalist
Kimberley Doyle - Division 3 - 3rd
Alexandra Cormack - Division 5 - Finalist
Jessica McKinlay - Division 5 - Finalist

CASA May Competition:

 

Sub-Juniors

Team 1 - Championship
Rods - 2nd, Character Folk - 3rd

Team 2 - Championship
March - 1st, Rods - 1st, Character Folk - 2nd

Team 3 - Championship
March - 2nd, Rods - 1st, Character Folk - 1st

Team 4 - Championship
March - 3rd, Rods - 2nd

Juniors

Team 1 - Championship
Excercises - HM, Clubs - 3rd, Aesthetic - 3rd

 

Intermediates

Team 1 - Division 1
Excercises - 3rd, Rods - 2nd, Rhythmical/Aesthetic - 2nd

 

Seniors

Team 1 - Division 1
March - 2nd, Clubs - 2nd, Dance - 1st

New Member & General Enquiries

Kim Moffatt (Club Secretary) - kim.rbcommittee@gmail.com

General Enquiries & Club Matters

Holly Bradley (Club President) - 0405 191 530 enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

Child Safety Enquiries / Member Protection Officer

Kylie Cooley - cooley@iprimus.com.au

Website Enquiries

Kerrie Griffiths - enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

  • Facebook