2017 RESULTS

Ballarat Royal South Street Competition

Sub-Juniors

Team 1 - Championship Reserve - Overall 1st
Aesthetic - 1st, March - 2nd, Clubs - 2nd, Excercises - 3rd, Character Folk - 3rd, Rods - HM, Song and Dance - HM

Team 2 - Championship Reserve
Rods - HC, Clubs - HM, Excercises - HM

CASA State Championships:

Not Available

CASA Solo/Duo State Championships:

Tinies Solo

Evie Richardson-Pearn - 7yrs Final 1 - Finalist
Moriah Agalla - 7yrs Final 1 - Finalist
Annabel Chenoweth - Demonstration
Calypso Bradley - Demonstration
Ruby Butler - Demonstration

 

Tinies Duo

Kirra True & Zoe Brockenbrow - 7yrs Final 1 - Finalist

Sub-Junior Solo

Lucy Farrows - 9yrs Division 2 - 2nd
Alyssa Burton - 8yrs Championship - 1st
Alexis Bradley - 8yrs Championship - 4th
Chloe Piasente - 8yrs Division 1 - 3rd
Sienna Brockenbrow - 8yrs Division 1 - 5th
Piper Galvin - 8yrs Division 2 - 5th
Isabella Walters - 8yrs Division 3 - 2nd
Gracie Coppin - 8yrs Division 3 - Finalist
Isla De Soza - 8yrs Division 4 - Finalist
Tiana Kennedy - 10yrs Championship - 5th
Chelsea Griffiths - 10yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Nikayla Wilson - 10yrs Division 3 - 2nd
Courtney Piasente - 10yrs Division 3 - Finalist
Ella Keane - 10yrs Division 3 - Finalist

Sub-Junior Duo

Alyssa Burton (with Maddy Marshall - AVV) - Final 1 - 4th
Sophie Munn & Tiana Kennedy - Final 1 - 5th

Junior Solo

Bella Faulkner - 12/13yrs Championship - 3rd
Karly Chibnall - 12/13yrs Championship - Finalist
April Sowerby - 12/13yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Lily Dowley - 12/13yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Holly Ifould - 12/13yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Alyssa Millard - 11yrs Championship - 4th
Emily Higgins - 11yrs Championship - 4th
Charlise Munn - 11yrs Championship - Finalist
Imogen Cooley - 11yrs Division 1 - 4th
Faith Lockhart - 11yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Chloe Moffat - 11yrs Division 3 - Finalist

Junior Duo

Emily Higgins (with Summa Moyle - Innovation) - Final 1 - 1st
Alyssa Millard (with Chloe Chandler - AVV) - Final 1 - Finalist
Lauren Buley & Karly Chibnall - Final 1 - Finalist

Intermediate Solo

Jacynta Alomes - 15/16yrs Division 1 - 1st
Jade Dowley - 14yrs Championship - 5th

Intermediate Duo

Jade Dowley (with Jordan D'Angelo - Marden) - Final 1 - 5th
Jacynta Alomes (with Madison Hood - Innovation) - Final 1 - Finalist

Senior Solo

Emily Raymond - Division 1 - 3rd
Kimberley Doyle - Division 2 - 2nd
Ruby Roberts - Division 2 - 4th

Senior Duo

Ruby Roberts (with Jemma Twelftree - Innovation) - Final 1 - Finalist

CASA Graceful Girl State Championships:

Tinies

Billie Taylor - 6yrs Demonstration
Annabelle Chenoweth - 5yrs Demonstration

Sub-Juniors

Emma Buley - 9yrs Championship - Finalist
Lucy Farrows - 9yrs Division 1 - 1st
Alyssa Burton - 8yrs Championship - 1st
Chloe Piasente - 8yrs Championship - Finalist
Amaya Calderbank - 8yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Gracie Coppin - 8yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Piper Galvin - 8yrs Division 3 - HC
Jessica Sutton - 8yrs Division 3 - Finalist
Tiana Kennedy - 10yrs Championship - 2nd
Charlotte Gowling - 10yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Sophie Munn - 10yrs Division 2 - 1st
Chelsea Griffiths - 10yrs Division 2 - HC
Sierra Burton - 10yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Nikayla Wilson - 10yrs Division 3 - 2nd
Courtney Piasente - 10yrs Division 3 - Finalist
Ella Keane - 10yrs Division 3 - Finalist
Gabrielle Horsburgh - 10yrs Division 3 - Finalist
Taiya Renfrey - 10yrs Division 4 - HC
Layla Chenoweth - 10yrs Division 4 - Finalist

Juniors

Bella Faulkner - 12/13yrs Championship - 2nd
Karly Chibnall - 12/13yrs Division 1 - 1st
Lauren Buley - 12/13yrs Division 1 - HM
Lily Dowley - 12/13yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Holly Ifould - 12/13yrs Division 3 - HM
Maya Davidson - 12/13yrs Division 3 - Finalist
Arabella Mutton-Cayzer - 12/13yrs Division 5 - Finalist
Megan Pittaway - 12/13yrs Demonstration
Emily Higgins - 11yrs Championship - 3rd
Alyssa Millard - 11yrs Championship - HM
Charlise Munn - 11yrs Division 1 - 2nd
Imogen Cooley - 11yrs Division 1 - 3rd
Faith Lockhart - 11yrs Division 2 - HM
Chloe Moffat - 11yrs Division 3 - HC

Intermediates

Jacynta Alomes - 15/16yrs Division 1 - 3rd
Brooke Vayro - 15/16yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Jade Dowley - 14yrs Championship - Finalist

Seniors

Emily Raymond - Division 1 - Finalist
Ruby Roberts - Division 2 - Finalist
Alexandra Cormack - Division 3 - Finalist
Jessica McKinlay - Division 4 - 3rd

Masters

Toni-Louise Barnes - Championship - 1st

CASA May Competition:

Sub-Juniors

Team 2 - Championship
Excercises - 3rd, Clubs - 3rd

Team 3 - Championship
Excercises - 3rd, Clubs - 3rd

Team 4 - Championship
Clubs - 2nd, Song and Dance - 2nd

Intermediates

Team 1 - Division 1
March - 1st, Clubs - 1st, Dance - 1st

Seniors

Team 1 - Division 1
Excercises - 1st, Rods - 1st

New Member & General Enquiries

Kim Moffatt (Club Secretary) - kim.rbcommittee@gmail.com

General Enquiries & Club Matters

Holly Bradley (Club President) - 0405 191 530 enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

Child Safety Enquiries / Member Protection Officer

Kylie Cooley - cooley@iprimus.com.au

Website Enquiries

Kerrie Griffiths - enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

  • Facebook