2018 RESULTS

CASA State Championships:

Tinies

Team 1 - Tinies Competitive
March - 4th, Song and Dance - 2nd

Sub-Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 1st
March - 3rd, Excercises - 1st, Rods - HM, Clubs - 1st, Aesthetic - 3rd

Team 2 - Championship
Rods - HM

Juniors

Team 1 - Championship - Overall 3rd
March - 1st, Excercises - 3rd, Rods - 3rd, Aesthetic - HM, Calisthenic Revue - 3rd

Team 2 - Championship - Overall 2nd
March - 1st, Excercises - 1st, Aesthetic - 2nd, Calisthenic Revue - 2nd

Intermediates

Team 1 - Championship
March - HM, Rods - HM, Rhythmical/Aesthetic - HM, Song and Dance - HM

Seniors

Team 1 - Division 1 - Overall 3rd
March - 2nd, Excercises - 2nd, Rods - 2nd, Aesthetic - 3rd, Calisthenic Revue - HM

CASA Solo/Duo State Championships:

Tinies Solo

Billie Taylor - 7yrs Tinies Competitive - 3rd
Annabel Chenoweth - Demonstration
Calypso Bradley - Demonstration
Libby Bradford - Demonstration
Tayla Pittaway - Demonstration

Tinies Duo

Annabel Chenoweth & Laila Rault - Demonstration
Billie Taylor & Natalie Taylor - Demonstration

Sub-Junior Solo

Alyssa Burton - 9yrs Championship - 2nd
Alexis Bradley - 9yrs Championship - Finalist
Sienna Brockenbrow - 9yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Chloe Piasente - 9yrs Division 2 - 3rd
Piper Galvin - 9yrs Division 2 - HC
Isabella Walters - 9yrs Division 4 - Finalist
Zoe Brockenbrow - 8yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Emma Buley - 10yrs Championship - Finalist

Sub-Junior Duo

Emma Buley & Alexis Bradley - 8/10yrs Championship - 2nd
Alyssa Burton (with Maddy Marshall - AVV) - 8/10yrs Championship - Finalist
Sienna Brockenbrow & Chloe Piasente - 8/10yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Ella Burke & Evie Richardson-Pearn - 8/10yrs Division 2 - Finalist

Junior Solo

Alyssa Millard - 12/13yrs Championship - HM
Emily Higgins - 12/13yrs Championship - HM
Lily Dowley - 12/13yrs Division 1 - HM
Charlise Munn - 12/13yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Lauren Buley - 12/13yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Imogen Cooley - 12/13yrs Division 1
Megan Pittaway - 12/13yrs Division 2 - HC
Holly Ifould - 12/13yrs Division 4 - 1st
Chloe Moffat - 12/13yrs Division 4 - Finalist
Tiana Kennedy - 11yrs Championship - 1st
Sophie Munn - 11yrs Division 2 - HM
Chelsea Griffiths - 11yrs Division 3 - 2nd
Sierra Burton - 11yrs Division 3 - 3rd
Nikayla Wilson - 11yrs Division 4 - HC
Ella Keane - 11yrs Division 5 - Finalist
Layla Chenoweth - 11yrs Division 5 - Finalist

Junior Duo

Alyssa Millard & Lily Dowley - 11/13yrs Championship - 3rd
Emily Higgins (with Summa Moyle - Innovation) - 11/13yrs Championship - HC
Tiana Kennedy (with Cassie Eglinton - Innovation) - 11/13yrs Championship - Finalist
Charlise Munn (with Annalise Wilden - Marden) - 11/13yrs Division 1 - 2nd
Sierra Burton (with Charlotte Mohr - Innovation) - 11/13yrs Division 2 - 2nd
Chloe Moffat & Ella Keane - 11/13yrs Division 2 - 3rd
Layla Chenoweth & Gabrielle Horsburgh - 11/13yrs Division 2 - Finalist

Intermediate Solo

Bella Faulkner - 14/16yrs Championship - Finalist
Jade Dowley - 14/16yrs Championship - Finalist
Jacynta Alomes - 14/16yrs Division 1 - Finalist

Intermediate Duo

Jade Dowley (with Jordan D'Angelo - Marden) - 14/16yrs Championship - 1st

CASA Graceful Girl State Championships:

Tinies

Annabel Chenoweth - Demonstration
Annabelle Coppin - Demonstration
Billie Taylor - Demonstration
Natalie Taylor - Demonstration

Sub-Juniors

Alyssa Burton - 9yrs Championship - 1st
Alexis Bradley - 9yrs Championship - Finalist
Chloe Piasente - 9yrs Championship - Finalist
Gracie Coppin - 9yrs Division 3 - Finalist
Piper Galvin - 9yrs Division 3 - Finalist
Ella Burke - 8yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Evie Richardson-Pearn - 8yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Emma Buley - 10yrs Championship - 3rd
Lucy Farrows - 10yrs Division 2 - 3rd
Jorjia Doubikin - 10yrs Division 3 - Finalist

Juniors

Emily Higgins - 12/13yrs Championship - 4th
Alyssa Millard - 12/13yrs Championship - Finalist
Lily Dowley - 12/13yrs Division 1 - 2nd
Karly Chibnall - 12/13yrs Division 1 - 5th
Charlise Munn - 12/13yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Imogen Cooley - 12/13yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Lauren Buley - 12/13yrs Division 2 - 2nd
Megan Pittaway - 12/13yrs Division 2 - Finalist
Chloe Moffat - 12/13yrs Division 4 - Finalist
Jessie Seymour - 12/13yrs Division 4 - Finalist
Tiana Kennedy - 11yrs Championship - Finalist
Chelsea Griffiths - 11yrs Division 1 - 5th
Nikayla Wilson - 11yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Sophie Munn - 11yrs Division 1 - Finalist
Layla Chenoweth - 11yrs Division 3 - 1st
Sierra Burton - 11yrs Division 3 - 2nd
Gabrielle Horsburgh - 11yrs Division 3 - Finalist
Courtney Piasente - 11yrs Division 4 - 1st
Ella Keane - 11yrs Division 4 - Finalist

Intermediates

Jade Dowley - 15/16yrs Championship - Finalist
Jacynta Alomes - 15/16yrs Division 1 - 1st
Brooklyn Banyer - 15/16yrs Division 2 - 4th
Bella Faulkner - 14yrs Championship - 1st

Seniors

Emily Raymond - Division 3 - Finalist
Ruby Roberts - Division 4 - Finalist

CASA May Competition:

Sub-Juniors

Team 1 - Championship
March - 2nd, Aesthetic - 1st

Team 3 - Championship
March - 3rd

 

Intermediates

Team 1 - Championship
Rods - 1st

Seniors

Team 1 - Division 1
March - 2nd, Aesthetic - 2nd

New Member & General Enquiries

Kim Moffatt (Club Secretary) - kim.rbcommittee@gmail.com

General Enquiries & Club Matters

Holly Bradley (Club President) - 0405 191 530 enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

Child Safety Enquiries / Member Protection Officer

Kylie Cooley - cooley@iprimus.com.au

Website Enquiries

Kerrie Griffiths - enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

  • Facebook