2019 RESULTS

CASA State Championships:

TINIES Team 1 - Competitive
Aesthetic - 1st, Rods 4th

TINIES Team 2 - Competitive

SUB JUNIOR Team 1 - Championship 

Overall 2nd
March - 3rd, Exercises - 1st, Rods - 2nd, Clubs - 4th, Character Folk - 3rd

SUB JUNIOR Team 2 - Championship
Clubs - 4th

JUNIOR Team 1 - Championship

Overall 3rd
Exercises - 3rd, Aesthetic - HM

 

JUNIOR Team 2 - Championship
March - HM, Clubs - 3rd, Exercises - 3rd, Rods - 2nd, Song and Dance - HM 

INTERMEDIATE - Championship
Aesthetic - HM

 

SENIOR - Division 1

Overall 2nd
March - HM, Exercises - 1st, Clubs - 3rd, Rods/Dance - HM, Rhythmical/Aesthetic - 1st, Dance - 1st

CASA Solo/Duo State Championships:

TINIES SOLO
Calypso Bradley - 7yrs Tinies Competitive - 2nd

Annabel Chenoweth - 7yrs Tinies Competitive - Finalist
Ruby Butler - 7yrs Tinies Competitive - Finalist

SUB JUNIOR SOLO

Laura Pinson - 8yrs Division 1 - HM

Billie Taylor - 8yrs Division 1 - Finalist

Libby Bradford - 8yrs Division 1- Finalist

Olivia Smyth - 8yrs Division 2 - 2nd

Alexis Bradley - 10yrs Championship - HC

Alyssa Burton - 10yrs Championship - HM

Chloe Piasente - 10yrs Championship - Finalist

Piper Galvin - 10yrs Division 2 - 2nd

Alexis Chewter - 10yrs Division 3 - Finalist

SUB JUNIOR DUO

Alyssa Burton & Chloe Piasente - 7/10yrs Championship - HC

Sienna Brockenbrow & Zoe Brockenbrow - 7/10yrs Division 1 - Finalist

Ella Burke & Alexis Chewter - 7/10yrs Division 2 - Finalist

JUNIOR SOLO

Alyssa Millard - 12/13yrs Championship - HC
Emily Higgins - 12/13yrs Championship - Finalist
Tiana Kennedy - 12/13yrs Championship - Finalist

Charlise Munn - 12/13yrs Division 1 - 2nd

Imogen Cooley - 12/13yrs Division 1 - Finalist

Chelsea Griffiths - 12/13yrs Division 3 - 3rd

Sophie Munn - 12/13yrs Division 3 - HC

Nikayla Wilson - 12/13yrs Division 3 - Finalist

Chloe Moffat - 12/13yrs Division 4 - Finalist

Ella Keane - 12/13yrs Division 3 - Finalist

Gabrielle Horsburgh - 12/13yrs Division 5 - Finalist

Charlize Selke - 12/13yrs Division 6 - 2nd

Courtney Piasente - 12/13yrs Division 6 - Finalist

Emma Buley - 11yrs Championship - Finalist

Lucy Farrows - 11yrs Division 1 - Finalist

JUNIOR DUO

Alyssa Millard (with Chloe Chandler - Burnside) - 11/13yrs Championship - 1st

Emily Higgins (with Summa Moyle - Innovation) - 11/13yrs Championship - 3rd

Charlise Munn (with Annalise Wilden - Marden) - 11/13yrs Championship - Finalist

Chelsea Griffiths & Sophie Munn - 11/13yrs Division 1 - 3rd

Charlize Selke & Chloe Moffat - 11/13yrs Division 1 - Finalist

Gabrielle Horsburgh & Nikayla Wilson - 11/13yrs Division 2 - HM

INTERMEDIATE SOLO

Jacynta Alomes - 16/17yrs Championship - Finalist

Jade Dowley - 16/17yrs Championship - Finalist

Bianca Edwards - 16/17yrs Division 2 - Finalist

Bella Faulkner - 14/15yrs Championship - 3rd

Karly Chibnall - 14/15yrs Championship - Finalist

Lily Dowley - 14/15yrs Championship - Finalist

Lauren Buley - 14/15yrs Division 2 - 1st

Lara Burgess - 14/15yrs Division 2 - HC

Megan Pittaway - 14/15yrs Division 2 - HM

Ashlee Ward - 14/15yrs Division 3 - Finalist

INTERMEDIATE DUO

Bella Faulkner $ Karly Chibnall  - 14/17yrs Championship - 2nd

Jade Dowley (with Jordan D'Angelo - Marden) - 14/17yrs Championship - Finalist

Holly Ifould & Megan Pittaway  - 14/17yrs Championship - Finalist

CASA Graceful Girl State Championships:

SUB JUNIOR

Billie Taylor - 8yrs Division 1 - 3rd

Laura Pinson - 8yrs Division 1 - 4th

Olivia Smyth - 8yrs Division 1 - Finalist

Libby Bradford - 8yrs Division 2 - 2nd

Ella Burke - 9yrs Division 2 - Finalist

Alexis Bradley - 10yrs Championship - Finalist

Alyssa Burton - 10yrs Championship - Finalist

Piper Galvin - 10yrs Division 1 - 2nd

Chloe Piasente - 10yrs Division 2 - 1st

Grace Holst - 10yrs Division 3 - Finalist

Alexis Chewter - 10yrs Division 4 - 2nd

JUNIOR

Emily Higgins - 12/13yrs Championship - 2nd
Alyssa Millard - 12/13yrs Ch
ampionship - 4th

Tiana Kennedy - 12/13yrs Division 1 - 1st

Imogen Cooley - 12/13yrs Division 1 - 5th

Charlise Munn - 12/13yrs Division 1 - Finalist

Chelsea Griffiths - 12/13yrs Division 3 - 3rd

Sierra Burton - 12/13yrs Division 3 - Finalist

Charliza Selke - 12/13yrs Division 4 - Finalist

Sophie Munn - 12/13yrs Division 5 - 3rd

Gabrielle Horsburgh - 12/13yrs Division 5 - 4th

Addision Bowers - 12/13yrs Division 5 - Finalist

Chloe Moffat - 12/13yrs Division 7 - 1st

Ella Keane - 12/13yrs Division 7 - 2nd

Courtney Piasente - 12/13yrs Division 7 - Finalist
Layla Chenoweth - 12/13yrs Division 7
 - Finalist

Emma Buley - 11yrs Championship - 5th

Lucy Farrows - 11yrs Division 1 - Finalist

Jorjia Doubikin - 11yrs Division 3 - 4th

INTERMEDIATE

Bella Faulkner - 16/17yrs Championship - 5th

Jade Dowley - 16/17yrs Championship - Finalist
Jacynta Alomes - 16/17yrs Division 1 - 3rd

Bianca Edwards - 16/17yrs Division 3 - 5th

Lauren Buley 14/15yrs Championship - Finalist

Lily Dowley - 14/15yrs Division 1 - 2nd

Karly Chibnall 14/15yrs Division 1 - 3rd

Holly Ifould 14/15yrs Division 2 - Finalist

SENIOR
Ruby Roberts - Division 2 - 5th

CASA May Competition:

SUB JUNIOR Team 1 - Championship
Clubs - 3rd, Character Folk - 2nd

 

SUB JUNIOR Team 2 - Championship
 

JUNIOR Team 1 - Championship
 

JUNIOR Team 2 - Championship

March 2nd, Rods 3rd

INTERMEDIATE - Championship
 

 

SENIOR - Division 1
Exercises - 2nd, Rods - 1st, Dance - 2nd

Follow us on Facebook and Instagram:

New Member, Feedback/Complaints and General Enquiries

Kim Moffatt (Club Secretary) - 0403 152 734 rbcalisecretary@gmail.com

General Enquiries & Club Matters

Holly Bradley (Club President) - 0405 191 530 enquiries@reynella-braeview.org.au

Child Safety Enquiries / Member Protection Officer

Kylie Cooley - cooley@iprimus.com.au

Website Enquiries/Feedback

Tommy Chenoweth - rbcalisecretary@gmail.com

  • Facebook
  • Instagram